KRWG

KRWG-TV to air various forums and debates through October

Sep 11, 2020

KRWG-TV will broadcast a variety of state and federal candidate forums and debates through October. In additon to broadcasting the debates on KRWG-TV 22.1 on the dates listed below, the programs will be archived on our website and on the KRWG News YouTube channel.  Request an absentee ballot or register to vote if you already have a New Mexico state ID at this link.

SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE; UPDATES WILL BE POSTED ON THIS PAGE

September 17

7pm State Representative District 52 (Gallegos and Foreman)

Doreen Gallegos

John Foreman

 

7:30pm State Representatives District 53 (Madrid and Little)

 Willie Madrid

Ricky Little

 

 

 

September 24

7pm State Senate District 31 (Cervantes and Roberts)

Joseph Cervantes

John Roberts

 

7:30pm State Senate District 34 (Kugler and Griggs)

Darren Kugler

Ron Griggs

September 29

7pm  Presidential Debate (Trump and Biden)

President Donald Trump

Vice President Joe Biden 

October 1

7pm State Senate District 35 (Martinez-Parra and Diamond)

Neomi Martinez-Parra

Crystal Diamond

 

7:30pm State Senate District 37 (Soules and Gallus)

Bill Soules

David Gallus

 

 

October 7

7pm Vice Presidential Debate (Harris and Pence)

Senator Kamala Harris

Vice President Mike Pence

 

October 8

7pm KOB-TV Congressional District 2 Debate (Torres Small and Herrell)

Xochitl Torres Small

Yvette Herrell

 

8:00pm State Senate District 36 (Steinborn and Skaggs)

Jeff Steinborn

Kimberly Skaggs

8:30pm State Senate District  38 (Hamblen and Wendler)

Carrie Hamblen

Charles Wendler

October 9

8pm   KOB-TV U.S. Senate Debate (Luján, Ronchetti and Walsh)

Ben Ray Luján

Mark Ronchetti

Bob Walsh

October 15

7pm  Presidential Debate (Trump and Biden)

President Donald Trump

Vice President Joe Biden 

 

9pm State Representative District 33 (Cadena and Miller)

Micaela Cadena

Beth Miller

 

9:30pm State Representative District 34 (Lara and Ladd)

Raymundo Lara

Dawn Ladd

October 18

6pm   U.S. Senate Debate (Luján and Ronchetti)

Ben Ray Luján

Mark Ronchetti

Bob Walsh

 

 

October 22

7pm  Presidential Debate (Trump and Biden)

 President Donald Trump

 Vice President Joe Biden 

9pm State Representative District 35 (Rubio and Ponder)

Angelica Rubio

Richelle Ponder

 

9:30pm State Representative District 36 (Small and Polanco)

Nathan Small

Brandi Polanco

 

 

October 29

7pm State Representative District 37 (Ferrary and Solis)

Joanne Ferrary

Isabella Solis

 

7:30pm State Representative District 39 (Martinez and Terrazas)

Rodolpho Martinez

Luis Terrazas